Sillworks.com  Create Account    Your Cart    Checkout    Contact Us   
 Home : SKU-J9142B Login | Create Account | Your Cart | Checkout | Contact Us 


J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver   HP Compaq  
J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver          Price: $749.09        

Description:
HP ProCurve X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver

Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part# J9142B

Overview:
A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit-BX (bi-directional) downstream transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km on one strand of singlemode fiber.

Specifications: 
CategoryProCurve
Sub-CategoryTransceiver
GenerationGigabit-BX
Part NumberJ9142B
Products ID457588
ManufacturerHP
Application/UsageData Networking
Interface RJ-45
I/O Ports1 x 1000Base-BX10
Interface/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Form FactorPlug-in Module
Data Transfer Rate1GB/s Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-BX-D
Maximum Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Operating Temperature32F to 158F (0C to 70C)
Product Dimensions (WxHxD)2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.6 in
  [ Manufacturers Specs ]
Product info for J9142B
 J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver     
 Mfg. Part: J9142B
 Products ID: 457588
 Quantity: 17 In Stock
 Usually Ships: Same Day
  Price: $749.09
 Category :   ProCurve   Part# :   J9142B  Warranty :   Lifetime 
 Sub Category :   Transceiver   Ships :   Same Day  Packaging :   Sealed Static Bag 
 Generation :   Gigabit-BX    Inventory :   17 In Stock Weight :   1.00 lbs
 Date Added :   02/2011   Condition :   New   Products ID :   457588 
   J9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP Transceiver   Your Price:  $749.09  
Toll Free: 866.252.9743            Ph: 613.599.1287            Fax: 613.599.8120