Sillworks.com  Create Account    Your Cart    Checkout    Contact Us   
 Home : SKU-221470-B21 Login | Create Account | Your Cart | Checkout | Contact Us 


Create quotation for quantity       HP Compaq  
221470-B21 2GB SFP Fibre Channel Module          Price: $121.73 CAD        

Date:


Description:
Transceiver(Product) : 2Gbps short wave Small Form Factor Profile (SFP) transceiver module - 300m (984ft) limit -Has LC connectors
Note* Used on switches with SFP Ports
Option Part# 221470-B21

Specifications: 
CategoryTransceiver Module
Sub-CategoryTransceiver Kit
Generation2GB
Part Number221470-B21
Products ID15131
Device TypeNetwork Adapter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Interface (Bus) TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate2 Gbps
 221470-B21 3 Year Warranty
Part# 221470-B21 and Products ID# 15131
Purchased from us is covered by a

3 Year Replacement Warranty
 221470-B21 2GB SFP Fibre Channel Module     
 Mfg. Part: 221470-B21
 Products ID: 15131
 Quantity: 85 In Stock
 Usually Ships: Same Day
  Price: $121.73 CAD
   Shipping Rates
  Ground Service   Ground   $0.00 
  3 Day Service   3 day   $4.95 
  2 Day Service   2 day   $7.95 
 Standard Overnight   Overnight   $9.95 
  P1 overnight Service   P1Overnight   $19.95 
  P1 overnight Service   P1 Saturday   $39.95 
 Category :   Transceiver Module   Part# :   221470-B21  Warranty :   3 Year 
 Sub Category :   Transceiver Kit   Ships :   Same Day  Packaging :   Sealed Static Bag 
 Generation :   2GB   Inventory :   85 In Stock Weight :   0.50 lbs
 Date Added :   20041021   Condition :   New   Products ID :   15131 
221470-B21 2GB SFP Fibre Channel Module          Price: $121.73 CAD        
Toll Free: 866.252.9743            Ph: 613.599.1287            Fax: 613.599.8120