Sillworks.com  Create Account    Your Cart    Checkout    Contact Us   
 Home : SKU-J9150A Login | Create Account | Your Cart | Checkout | Contact Us 


J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+   HP Compaq  
J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+          Price: $1,451.97 CAD        

Description:
HP ProCurve X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
Manufacturer Part# J9150A
Overview:
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Specifications: 
CategoryProCurve
Sub-CategoryTransceiver
GenerationX132 SFP+
Part NumberJ9150A
Products ID457597
ManufacturerHP
Application/UsageData Networking
Interface SFP+
I/O Ports1 x LC 10-GbE
Form FactorPlug-in module
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Operating Temperature32F to 158F (0C to 70C)
Product Dimensions (WxHxD)2.2 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
  [ Manufacturers Specs ]
Product info for J9150A
<< Back to Product Page
 J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+     
 Mfg. Part: J9150A
 Products ID: 457597
 Quantity: 161 In Stock
 Usually Ships: Same Day
  Price: $1,451.97 CAD
 Category :   ProCurve   Part# :   J9150A  Warranty :   Lifetime 
 Sub Category :   Transceiver   Ships :   Same Day  Packaging :   Sealed Static Bag 
 Generation :   X132 SFP+   Inventory :   161 In Stock Weight :   1.00 lbs
 Date Added :   02/2011   Condition :   New   Products ID :   457597 
   J9150A HP ProCurve Transceiver X132 10G SFP+   Your Price:  $1,451.97 CAD  
Toll Free: 866.252.9743            Ph: 613.599.1287            Fax: 613.599.8120