Sillworks.com  Create Account    Your Cart    Checkout    Contact Us   
  Home : SKU-J8436A Login | Create Account | Your Cart | Checkout | Contact Us  
  J8436A HP ProCurve X131 10G Transceiver
  Your Price:  $498.24 CAD 
  HP Enterprise  
 

J8436A HP ProCurve X131 10G Transceiver

Product ID: 457521

Description:
HP ProCurve X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver Module

Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part# J8436A

Specifications: 
CategoryProCurve Networking
Sub-CategoryTransceiver
GenerationX131
Part NumberJ8436A
Products ID457521
ManufacturerHP
Application/UsageData Networking
InterfaceSC/UPC Multi-Mode
Data Transfer Rate10Gbps
Form FactorPlug-in Module
CablingSC/UPC Multi-Mode
Dimensions (WxHxD)3.5 in x 0.4 in x 1.4 in
Ports1 x 10GBase-SR
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-SR
Product info for J8436A
Product Info
 J8436A HP ProCurve X131 10G Transceiver     
 Mfg. Part: J8436A 
 Products ID: 457521 
 Quantity: 129 In Stock 
 Usually Ships: Same Day 
  Price: $498.24 CAD 
 Category :  ProCurve Networking   Part# :  J8436A  Warranty :  Lifetime 
 Sub Category :  Transceiver   Ships :  Same Day  Packaging :  Sealed Static Bag 
 Generation :  X131   Inventory :  129 In Stock Weight :  1.00 lbs
 Date Added :  01/2011   Condition :  New   Products ID :  457521 
  J8436A HP ProCurve X131 10G Transceiver    Your Price: $498.24 CAD 
Toll Free: 866.252.9743            Ph: 613.599.1287            Fax: 613.599.8120